- $409,990
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,186 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/13/2023 for $365K
bed
bath
Sqft ($364/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1953 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,114 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1004 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1404 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6114 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | See Remarks |
| Other Room(s) | Kitchen |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Antelope Valley Union |
| Zoning | LCRA7000* |
| Directions | Ave Q & Frontier Ave. |
| APN | 3021002008 |
MLS # SR26126198
MLS # OC23192914
MLS # Y1004729
MLS # Y1003736
MLS # Y1001697
MLS # F1742709
MLS # C422152| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38708 Frontier Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $389,000 | 3/1 | 914 | 0.01 |
| 38720 Frontier Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $417,000 | 4/2 | 1,146 | 0.01 |
| 38715 31st St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $395,000 | 3/1 | 914 | 0.02 |
| 38702 Frontier Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $425,000 | 4/2 | 1,176 | 0.02 |
| 38726 Frontier Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $312,000 | 3/1 | 914 | 0.02 |
| 38721 31st St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $392,000 | 3/1 | 916 | 0.02 |
| 38709 31st St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $374,000 | 3/1 | 930 | 0.02 |
| 38715 Frontier Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 | $394,000 | 3/1 | 990 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$1,245,000
$472,450
$889,000
$430,000
$700,000
$849,000
$1,299,940
$640,000
$639,900
$779,999
$595,000
$724,950
$699,500
$2,269,000
$699,000
$2,849,000
$75,000
$739,950
$750,000
$750,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$5,897,500
$1,292,000
$1,999,000
$917,000
$749,000
$1,699,000
$1,275,500