- $1,205,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,878 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/29/2025 for $1.14M
bed
bath
Sqft ($377/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2004 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.79 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 3022 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.79 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 34412 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Condition | Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled |
| Interior | |
| # Three-Quarter Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Bathrooms | Upgraded |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 5 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Driveway, Garage |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 5 |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Near Public Transit |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Corona-Norco Unified |
| Directions | Cavaletti Ln |
| APN | 123600021 |
MLS # PW24254031
MLS # IG17066117
MLS # R1106878
MLS # K12013843
MLS # F1752437
MLS # K07062172
MLS # K607495
MLS # P459481| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 290 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,325,000 | 4/3 | 3,239 | 0.02 |
| 320 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,360,000 | 4/— | 3,445 | 0.02 |
| 289 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,408,000 | 5/3 | 3,441 | 0.04 |
| 280 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,236,000 | 3/2 | 2,660 | 0.04 |
| 309 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,195,000 | 3/2 | 2,660 | 0.04 |
| 330 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,371,000 | 4/3 | 3,445 | 0.04 |
| 279 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,291,000 | 4/2 | 3,022 | 0.04 |
| 319 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 | $1,372,000 | 4/— | 3,441 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$974,500
$754,990
$650,000
$669,500
$649,999
$875,000
$564,999
$580,000
$467,000
$640,000
$649,900
$550,000
$609,000
$799,000
$600,000
$777,000
$840,000
$879,000
$600,000
$724,950
$368,000
$859,900
$664,500
$489,950
$599,000
$619,999
$1,099,500
$700,000
$1,024,450