- $565,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,918 Sq Ft
Last sold 03/20/2014 for $665K
bed
bath
Sqft ($282/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1955 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,841 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | None |
| Heating | Baseboard, Oil |
| Levels/Style | Colonial |
| Type | Single Family For Sale |
| SqFt | 2356 |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | M9146051 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.18 |
| Property Tax | 8458 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # of Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | Lower Level |
| Total # of Rooms | 8 |
| Exterior | |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Parking | Carport, Tandem |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer Connected |
| HOA Amenities | Private Rec Facilities |
| Location | |
| Neighborhood | Giants Neck |
| Elementary School | Niantic Centre |
| High School | Elhs |
| APN | 1465576 |
| Directions | Rte.156 To Giants Neck Rd. Go Under Rr Bridge And Follow Around To #220 On Left Across From L.I. Sound. |
MLS # E10111395
MLS # N10073344
MLS # N10028118
MLS # M9148016
MLS # M9146051
MLS # M9136914
$339,900
$477,400
$295,000
$302,500
$659,425
$257,000
$299,000
$350,000
$532,500
$812,450
$2,300,000
$2,274,500
$1,275,000
$2,500,000
$1,295,000
$4,197,500
$949,000
$2,325,000
$1,575,000
$1,650,000
$439,900
$307,450
$235,000
$227,450
$149,900