- $690,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,656 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 03/08/2016 for $785K
bed
bath
Sqft ($256/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 2001 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,841 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 4 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Heating | Hot Air, Propane |
| Levels/Style | Cape Cod |
| Type | Single Family For Sale |
| SqFt | 3068 |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | N10094432 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.18 |
| Property Tax | 11475 |
| HOA Fee | Annually, 696 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # of Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | Lower Level |
| Total # of Rooms | 9 |
| Exterior | |
| Exterior | Vinyl Siding |
| Driveway | Cement |
| # Garage Spaces | 4 |
| Parking | Attached Garage |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer Connected |
| Pool | In Ground Pool |
| Location | |
| Neighborhood | Black Point |
| Elementary School | Niantic Center |
| Intermediate School | East Lyme |
| High School | East Lyme |
| APN | 1472658 |
| Directions | Rte. 156 To Fairhaven Rd To Black Point Road. Slight Left Onto Attawan Rd And Then A Slight Right Onto West End Ave. Left Onto Billow Rd And A Right Onto E Shore Drive. House Will Be On Right |
MLS # N10094432
MLS # N10078550
MLS # M9148951
MLS # M9147057
MLS # M9123824
MLS # M9115207
MLS # E216961
MLS # E146014
MLS # M9096623
MLS # E185043| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sea Crest Ave, Niantic, CT 06357 | $696,000 | 4/1 | 1,232 | 0.02 |
| 63 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 | $1,494,000 | 5/5 | 3,799 | 0.02 |
| 60 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 | $2,031,000 | 4/4 | 3,819 | 0.02 |
| 55 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 | $1,323,000 | 3/3 | 2,928 | 0.03 |
| 12 Sea Crest Ave, Niantic, CT 06357 | $590,000 | 3/1 | 864 | 0.03 |
| 62 E Shore Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 | $2,179,000 | 5/3 | 2,990 | 0.03 |
| 11 Sea Crest Ave, Niantic, CT 06357 | $1,088,000 | 5/4 | 2,142 | 0.03 |
| 9 Sea Spray Ave, Niantic, CT 06357 | $1,104,000 | 4/2 | 1,858 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$339,900
$477,400
$295,000
$302,500
$659,425
$257,000
$299,000
$350,000
$532,500
$812,450
$2,300,000
$2,274,500
$1,275,000
$2,500,000
$1,295,000
$4,197,500
$949,000
$2,325,000
$1,575,000
$1,650,000
$439,900
$307,450
$235,000
$227,450
$149,900