- $7,500,000
- 6Bd
- 8Ba
- 5,908 Sq Ft
SOLD 10/04/26


























































Last sold 08/13/2020 for $6.4M
bed
bath
Sqft ($731/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2009 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 1 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Levels/Style | Two, 2 |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| MLS # | A10895791 |
| SqFt | 8756 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 43560 |
| Property Tax | 69175 |
| Year Built | 2009 |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 12 |
| Total # of Baths | 12 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 8 |
| Door Features | French Doors |
| Window Features | Arched |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Barrel |
| Exterior | Block |
| Other Structures | Guest House |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| # Covered Spaces | 3 |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic Tank |
| Water Source | Public |
| Other Equipment | Intercom |
| Security Features | Security System Owned |
| Location | |
| Subdivision | COCOA PLUM ESTS |
| Area/ Subdivision | 41 |
| Community Features | Other |
| APN | 30-41-31-026-0050 |
| Zoning | 2300 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # A11796415
MLS # A11733433
MLS # A11700364
MLS # A10895791
MLS # A10756398
MLS # A10064875
MLS # A2163589
MLS # AX-1998289
MLS # A1998289
MLS # AX-1817694
MLS # AX-1675877| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4780 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 | $8,136,000 | 7/4 | 5,131 | 0.03 |
| 4830 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 | $9,508,000 | 5/5 | 6,988 | 0.04 |
| 8535 Ponce De Leon Rd, Miami, FL 33143 | $9,543,000 | 4/5 | 6,723 | 0.04 |
| 8540 Old Cutler Rd, Coral Gables, FL 33143 | $8,117,000 | 5/4 | 4,961 | 0.06 |
| 4801 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 | $7,237,000 | 4/4 | 3,252 | 0.06 |
| 4750 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 | $7,101,000 | 3/2 | 2,248 | 0.06 |
| 4860 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 | $8,621,000 | 4/4 | 6,174 | 0.06 |
| 4815 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 | $10,349,000 | 7/9 | 9,632 | 0.07 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$795,000
$1,172,500
$495,000
$515,000
$1,837,500
$450,000
$579,900
$580,000
$477,450
$4,000,000
$745,000
$785,000
$799,500
$599,250
$710,000
$3,924,500
$470,000
$467,500
$627,000
$826,000
$245,000
$37,500,000
$9,250,000
$225,000
$45,950,000
$827,500
$375,000
$1,170,000