- $335,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 2,021 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/22/2019 for $285K
bed
bath
Sqft ($129/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1960 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.26 Acre | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Heat & Cool |
| Levels/Style | One, 1 |
| Type | Residential |
| SqFt | 2204 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Sold |
| MLS # | 503318 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.26 |
| Lot Size (Sqft) | 11325.6 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Flooring | Carpet, Tile |
| Appliances | Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator |
| Exterior | |
| Construction | Stucco |
| Roof | Composition |
| Foundation | Wood Subfloor |
| Lot Features | Urban, Corner Lot |
| Fencing | Fenced |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water Source | Public |
| Location | |
| Elementary School | Merced |
| High School District | Merced |
| High School | Merced |
| Middle School | Merced |
| APN | 8050023 |
MLS # MC21070001
MLS # 503318
MLS # MC18106886
MLS # 18031591
MLS # MC18056622
MLS # MC17265525
MLS # MC12143217
MLS # MC7113371
MLS # MC7061696
MLS # MC6077454
MLS # MC5009404| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2254 Lakeside Dr, Merced, CA 95340 | $373,000 | 3/2 | 1,579 | 0.01 |
| 2280 Lakeside Dr, Merced, CA 95340 | $371,000 | 3/2 | 1,554 | 0.03 |
| 3210 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 | $416,000 | 3/3 | 1,700 | 0.03 |
| 3241 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 | $384,000 | 3/— | 1,426 | 0.03 |
| 3225 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 | $389,000 | 3/2 | 1,464 | 0.03 |
| 3250 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 | $425,000 | 2/2 | 1,879 | 0.03 |
| 2255 Lakeside Dr, Merced, CA 95340 | $392,000 | 3/2 | 1,568 | 0.03 |
| 2281 Lakeside Dr, Merced, CA 95340 | $420,000 | 3/2 | 1,652 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$409,500
$382,750
$390,000
$475,490
$496,950
$414,000
$399,000
$370,000
$340,000
$489,000
$450,000
$412,500
$425,000
$414,990
$469,000
$454,000
$469,000
$479,990
$375,000
$494,995
$1,095,000
$534,950
$950,000
$339,894
$89,780
$335,000
$564,950
$419,000
$679,500
$309,900