- $185,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,160 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/24/2017 for $178K
bed
bath
Sqft ($139/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1987 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,512 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1276 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.14 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6512 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | See Remarks |
| County | Merced |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Merced City |
| Zoning | R-1-6 |
| Directions | Linda Ln |
| APN | 59510008000 |
MLS # MC16761717
MLS # MC14093044
MLS # MC13093376
MLS # MC9020358
MLS # MC8035085
MLS # MC5103160
MLS # MC991082| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1836 Amber Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $324,000 | 3/2 | 1,240 | 0.01 |
| 1825 Ashley Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $259,000 | 4/2 | 1,276 | 0.01 |
| 1816 Amber Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $347,000 | 4/2 | 1,276 | 0.02 |
| 1846 Amber Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $341,000 | 3/2 | 1,232 | 0.02 |
| 1835 Ashley Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $262,000 | 3/2 | 1,232 | 0.02 |
| 1815 Ashley Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $281,000 | 3/2 | 1,232 | 0.03 |
| 1845 Ashley Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $314,000 | 3/2 | 1,232 | 0.03 |
| 1817 Amber Ct, Merced, CA 95341 | $347,000 | 4/2 | 1,276 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$409,500
$382,750
$390,000
$475,490
$496,950
$414,000
$399,000
$370,000
$340,000
$489,000
$450,000
$412,500
$425,000
$414,990
$469,000
$454,000
$469,000
$479,990
$375,000
$494,995
$1,095,000
$534,950
$950,000
$339,894
$89,780
$335,000
$564,950
$419,000
$679,500
$309,900