- $330,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,582 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/12/2023 for $330K
bed
bath
Sqft ($212/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1954 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,968 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1555 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.16 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6968 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Back Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Merced |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Merced Union |
| Zoning | R-1-6 |
| Directions | Head East On Yosemite Parkway Take A Right Onto Shirley Street Then Left Onto Echo . |
| APN | 35113021000 |
MLS # MC23187654
MLS # PI23115173
MLS # PI22160086
MLS # PI21232588
MLS # MC3200584
MLS # MC5092764
MLS # MC10132| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1590 Echo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $267,000 | 3/1 | 1,182 | 0.01 |
| 1630 Echo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $329,000 | 3/2 | 1,806 | 0.01 |
| 1605 Merced Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $266,000 | 3/2 | 1,220 | 0.02 |
| 1605 Echo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $274,000 | 3/1 | 1,236 | 0.02 |
| 1560 Echo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $296,000 | 3/1 | 1,182 | 0.02 |
| 1660 Echo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $289,000 | 3/2 | 1,331 | 0.03 |
| 1595 Echo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $261,000 | 2/1 | 914 | 0.03 |
| 1595 Merced Ave, Merced, CA 95341 | $244,000 | 3/2 | 1,220 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$409,500
$382,750
$390,000
$475,490
$496,950
$414,000
$399,000
$370,000
$340,000
$489,000
$450,000
$412,500
$425,000
$414,990
$469,000
$454,000
$469,000
$479,990
$375,000
$494,995
$1,095,000
$534,950
$950,000
$339,894
$89,780
$335,000
$564,950
$419,000
$679,500
$309,900