- $602,500
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,979 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 12/08/2010 for $595K
bed
bath
Sqft ($187/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1789 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 1.5 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 4 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | None |
| Heating | Radiator, Oil |
| Levels/Style | Colonial |
| Type | Single Family For Sale |
| SqFt | 3189 |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | M9118548 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 1.5 |
| Property Tax | 11024 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # of Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | First Floor |
| Attic | Walk-up |
| Total # of Rooms | 11 |
| Interior Features | Cable - Available |
| Exterior | |
| Driveway | Paved |
| # Garage Spaces | 4 |
| Parking | Detached Garage |
| Exterior Features | Barn |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic |
| Location | |
| Elementary School | Island |
| Intermediate School | Brown |
| High School | Hand |
| Middle School | Polson |
| APN | 1155944 |
| Directions | Located On The Southern Corner Of The Madison Town Green |
MLS # N10104044
MLS # N10082774
MLS # N10082780
MLS # N10041684
MLS # M9118548
MLS # M9113499
MLS # M9109854
MLS # M9107599| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 536 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,657,000 | 5/3 | 3,804 | 0.03 |
| 534 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,433,000 | 5/2 | 2,669 | 0.04 |
| 548 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,958,000 | 4/2 | 2,704 | 0.05 |
| 530 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,512,000 | 3/2 | 2,736 | 0.06 |
| 554 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,511,000 | 4/2 | 3,168 | 0.07 |
| 526 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,378,000 | 4/2 | 3,266 | 0.08 |
| 13 Britton Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $802,000 | 3/1 | 1,799 | 0.09 |
| 558 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,916,000 | 4/3 | 5,807 | 0.09 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$350,000
$299,000
$259,900
$604,500
$335,000
$329,999
$335,000
$479,450
$344,900
$329,900
$560,000
$950,000
$2,300,000
$2,274,500
$534,000
$439,495
$649,000
$1,275,000
$469,950
$689,000
$425,000
$499,500
$407,000
$335,000
$259,900
$237,500
$385,000
$474,950
$475,000
$319,945