- $900,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,968 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 04/26/2025 for $1.04M
bed
bath
Sqft ($218/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1984 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 1.13 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Heating | Hot Water, Oil |
| Levels/Style | Colonial |
| Type | Single Family For Sale |
| SqFt | 4800 |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | 24079535 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 1.13 |
| Property Tax | 11766 |
| Property Condition | No/Resale |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 4 |
| # of Full Baths | 3 |
| # of Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 5 |
| Laundry | Lower Level, In Lower Level. |
| Attic | Walk-up |
| Total # of Rooms | 12 |
| Exterior | |
| Exterior | Clapboard |
| Foundation | Concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt Shingle |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Parking | Attached Garage |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic |
| Location | |
| Elementary School | Per Board Of Ed |
| High School | Daniel Hand |
| APN | 1156025 |
| Directions | Left On LL Off Boston Post Road. House Will Be Up On The Left. Set Back Driveway. Look For Signs Marketing "Private Property 35 LL." Drive Way Off To The Left. |
MLS # 24079535
MLS # 24053279
MLS # 24023127
MLS # 170001859
MLS # N10230206
MLS # N10161993
MLS # N10151559
MLS # N10135226
MLS # G10057427
MLS # M9134361
MLS # M9128354
MLS # M9123310| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Lovers Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $914,000 | 4/3 | 2,407 | 0.03 |
| 39 Lovers Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,281,000 | 6/3 | 3,279 | 0.03 |
| 37 Lovers Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,117,000 | 5/4 | 3,194 | 0.04 |
| 945 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,385,000 | 3/2 | 1,602 | 0.06 |
| 41 Lovers Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,045,000 | 4/2 | 2,756 | 0.07 |
| 21 Lovers Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,472,000 | 4/2 | 3,820 | 0.07 |
| 45 Lovers Ln, Madison, CT 06443 | $563,000 | 2/1 | 1,168 | 0.09 |
| 961 Boston Post Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $669,000 | 4/1 | 1,245 | 0.12 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$350,000
$299,000
$259,900
$604,500
$335,000
$329,999
$335,000
$479,450
$344,900
$329,900
$560,000
$950,000
$2,300,000
$2,274,500
$534,000
$439,495
$649,000
$1,275,000
$469,950
$689,000
$425,000
$499,500
$407,000
$335,000
$259,900
$237,500
$385,000
$474,950
$475,000
$319,945