- $625,000
- 2Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,101 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 07/19/2023 for $777K
bed
bath
Sqft ($517/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1922 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,504 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1502 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1493 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6504 |
| Year Built | 1922 |
| Condition | Updated/Remodeled |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | In Garage |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Garage |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 1 |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Patio/ Porch | None |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Unknown |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| High School District | Long Beach Unified |
| Zoning | LBR1N |
| Directions | North Of E Anaheim St; East Of Martin Luther King Jr. Ave |
| APN | 7268013021 |
MLS # DW23051271
MLS # DW21267665
MLS # AR18003305
MLS # OC14095280
MLS # PW13161566
MLS # R1100753
MLS # P152434| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $864,000 | 3/2 | 1,426 | 0.01 |
| 1332 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $1,040,000 | 7/5 | 3,952 | 0.02 |
| 1410 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $753,000 | 3/2 | 1,404 | 0.02 |
| 1343 Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $697,000 | 3/2 | 1,232 | 0.03 |
| 1407 Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $794,000 | 4/2 | 1,460 | 0.03 |
| 1339 Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $734,000 | 3/2 | 1,232 | 0.03 |
| 1333 Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $903,000 | 6/3 | 2,740 | 0.03 |
| 1343 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 | $851,000 | 3/2 | 1,404 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$912,500
$1,245,000
$750,000
$639,900
$889,000
$1,079,000
$680,000
$897,986
$868,888
$799,000
$3,595,000
$699,900
$1,899,000
$699,000
$625,000
$940,000
$675,000
$735,000
$1,600,000
$1,029,000
$368,000
$930,000
$1,275,000
$4,199,999
$672,000
$399,450
$989,750
$495,000
$1,295,000