- $355,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,384 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 10/30/2024 for $450K
bed
bath
Sqft ($334/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1986 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.77 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Ranch, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1346 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.7719 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 33623 |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Bathrooms | Bathtub |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | In Garage |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Kitchen | Quartz Counters |
| Flooring | Vinyl |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Gas Range |
| Interior Features | Recessed Lighting |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Construction | Stucco |
| Roof | Metal |
| Parking | Driveway, Garage, Side By Side |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Other Structures | Second Garage Detached, Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | Lot 20000-39999 Sqft |
| Patio/ Porch | None |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic Type Unknown |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Street Lights |
| High School District | Antelope Valley Union |
| Zoning | LCRA30000* |
| Directions | 170th St E To Avenue N To 177th St E To Mossdale Ave To 176th St E |
| APN | 3071010030 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # SR24148411
MLS # SR20259848
MLS # SR20246807
MLS # SR20075448
MLS # SR13071176
MLS # F1823436
MLS # Y904394| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41133 176th St E, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 | $431,000 | 3/2 | 1,346 | 0 |
| 41137 176th St E, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 | $423,000 | 3/2 | 1,852 | 0.03 |
| 17607 Mossdale Ave, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 | $385,000 | 3/2 | 1,346 | 0.03 |
| 41122 176th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 | $351,000 | 3/2 | 1,122 | 0.04 |
| 41114 176th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 | $400,000 | 3/2 | 1,402 | 0.05 |
| 41105 176th St E, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535 | $426,000 | 3/2 | 1,500 | 0.06 |
| 41104 176th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 | $358,000 | 3/2 | 1,305 | 0.07 |
| 17629 Mossdale Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 | $408,000 | 4/2 | 1,384 | 0.08 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$472,450
$430,000
$220,000
$312,400
$437,000
$20,000
$197,500
$385,000
$349,000
$167,450
$595,000
$39,900
$140,000
$399,900
$141,000
$468,000
$149,950
$430,000
$139,000
$419,999
$466,705
$450,000
$550,000
$399,900
$499,000
$419,900
$449,900
$422,500
$320,000
$415,000