- $17,000
- 0.17 Acre
SOLD 09/24/26

Last sold 09/30/2026 after 106 Days
bed
bath
Acre ($226K/Acre)
| Property type Lot/Land | HOA fee $234/month | Lot size 2,890 Sqft |
| Overview | |
| Type | Land |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.0663 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 2890 |
| HOA Name | Country Club Villas, California Curb Appeal |
| HOA Fee | Annually, 2808 |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Gentle Sloping, Value In Land |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Location | |
| View | Trees/Woods |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Waterfront | Lake Privileges |
| Community Features | Golf, Biking, Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Lake, Street Lights, Park |
| Subdivision | Arrowhead Woods (AWHW), Arrowhead Woods (AWHW) |
| Zoning | LA/RM |
| Directions | From Highway 18, turn Left On Lake Gregory Rd, Right On Highway 189, Left On Grass Valley Rd, Left At 180 Grass Valley Rd., Enter Security Gate And Lot 25 Is Toward The Back Of The Community, Steps From The Lake Arrowhead Country Club And Golf Course |
| APN | 333801070000 |
MLS # IG26131909
MLS # IG25221854
MLS # IG25240778
MLS # IV25068984
MLS # IG25132560
MLS # SR24096021
MLS # EV23099114
MLS # SR23101491
MLS # EV23089618
MLS # RW2161986
MLS # RW270230
MLS # RW291993
MLS # RW262454
MLS # RW2130533
MLS # RW2100163
MLS # RW22067795
MLS # EV18093485
MLS # IV19252885
MLS # EV20036904
MLS # EV20036931
MLS # EV20036822
MLS # IV18183504
MLS # EV19048499
MLS # EV16196842
MLS # EV18093535
MLS # EV16192720
MLS # EV16102147
MLS # EV14164704
MLS # IV13072732
MLS # E10070335
MLS # E08155785
$450,000
$467,000
$535,500
$650,000
$669,500
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$229,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$300,000
$496,389
$352,500
$609,000
$950,000
$490,000
$649,900
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$689,000
$619,999
$580,000