- $649,000
- 7Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,555 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 08/26/2026 after 63 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($306/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1950 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,020 Sqft |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Heating | Central |
| Levels/Style | 1 |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| MLS # | A11889576 |
| SqFt | 2125 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 7020 |
| Property Tax | 7917 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 6 |
| Window Features | Other |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Concrete |
| Lot Desc | < 1/4 Acre |
| Patio/ Porch | Patio |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pets Allowed | 1 |
| Pool Desc | None |
| Location | |
| Subdivision | SUN-TAN VILLAGE SEC 4 |
| Area/ Subdivision | 31 |
| Community Features | Other |
| Elementary School | Hialeah |
| High School | Miami Springs |
| Middle School | Miami Springs |
| APN | 04-31-17-004-0540 |
| Directions | Please Use GPS. |
| Zoning | 100 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Possible Use | Investment |
MLS # A11889576
MLS # A11046823
MLS # A10634782
MLS # A10593978
MLS # A10495920
MLS # A10131780
MLS # AX-1910455
MLS # A1910455
MLS # AX-1802529| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 840 E 12th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $696,000 | 3/2 | 1,849 | 0.01 |
| 1201 E 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $665,000 | 2/1 | 1,504 | 0.02 |
| 831 E 12th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $609,000 | 3/2 | 1,504 | 0.02 |
| 850 E 12th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $669,000 | 2/1 | 1,672 | 0.02 |
| 841 E 12th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $575,000 | 2/1 | 775 | 0.02 |
| 821 E 12th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $725,000 | 4/2 | 2,640 | 0.03 |
| 831 E 11th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $612,000 | 3/2 | 1,473 | 0.03 |
| 851 E 12th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010 | $540,000 | 2/1 | 996 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$495,000
$795,000
$477,450
$579,900
$580,000
$860,450
$910,000
$349,700
$344,990
$705,000
$480,000
$745,000
$330,000
$698,950
$710,000
$417,500
$559,950
$325,000
$599,250
$467,500
$245,000
$225,000
$37,500,000
$1,170,000
$375,000
$717,000
$827,500
$390,000