- $842,000
- 6Bd
- 4Ba
- 3,098 Sq Ft
SOLD 08/19/26

Last sold 07/23/2026 after 86 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($299/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1951 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 8,040 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Heating | Central |
| Levels/Style | 1 |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| MLS # | A12008699 |
| SqFt | 2843 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 8040 |
| Property Tax | 8050 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 7 |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Concrete |
| Exterior | Block |
| Other Structures | Apartment |
| Parking Desc | Driveway |
| Lot Desc | < 1/4 Acre |
| Patio/ Porch | Patio |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool Desc | None |
| Location | |
| View | Other |
| Subdivision | CAROLE ANNE PK 1ST ADDN |
| Area/ Subdivision | 31 |
| Elementary School | Walters; Mae |
| APN | 04-31-06-037-0600 |
| Zoning | 100 |
| Lot/ Land Details |
MLS # A12008699
MLS # A11842646
MLS # A10700886
MLS # A10643431
MLS # A10585659
MLS # A10039155
MLS # A2119423
MLS # AX-2119423
MLS # AX-1946027
MLS # AX-1863229| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 359 W 33rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $696,000 | 4/2 | 2,063 | 0.01 |
| 375 W 33rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $612,000 | 4/2 | 1,592 | 0.01 |
| 351 W 33rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $718,000 | 4/2 | 2,140 | 0.02 |
| 366 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $702,000 | 4/2 | 1,741 | 0.03 |
| 358 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $550,000 | 2/1 | 1,223 | 0.03 |
| 350 W 34th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $674,000 | 3/2 | 2,054 | 0.03 |
| 341 W 33rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $493,000 | 3/1 | 1,042 | 0.04 |
| 380 W 33rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012 | $630,000 | 4/2 | 1,578 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$495,000
$795,000
$344,990
$910,000
$477,450
$579,900
$580,000
$349,700
$705,000
$550,000
$417,500
$480,000
$745,000
$330,000
$350,000
$710,000
$599,250
$698,950
$467,500
$799,500
$245,000
$390,000
$225,000
$37,500,000
$717,000
$375,000
$1,170,000
$284,900
$129,950