- $899,000
- 3Bd
- 4Ba
- 1,897 Sq Ft
New 14 Hours
Last sold 01/31/2008 for $170K
bed
bath
Sqft ($255/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1955 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.98 Acre | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Log |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 667 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.98 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 42688 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 1 |
| Laundry | Outside |
| Flooring | See Remarks |
| Appliances | Range, Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Cathedral Ceiling(s) |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Construction | Log, Wood Siding |
| Roof | Metal |
| Parking | RV Access/Parking |
| Lot Description | Landscaped |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Electric | Electricity - On Property |
| Inclusions | Refrigerator |
| Location | |
| County | Butte |
| Directions | HWY 32 TO SCHOTT RD. LEFT ON SCHOTT, 200 YARDS TO PROPERTY ON RIGHT. Cross Streets: Hwy 32 |
| APN | 63190014000 |
MLS # SN23014417
MLS # SN20047561
MLS # SN19004628
MLS # SN18284758
MLS # SN18115594
MLS # CH16722150
MLS # CH13032138
MLS # CH200708402
$430,000
$282,500
$316,000
$34,500
$335,000
$92,000
$249,900
$709,000
$329,000
$199,000
$480,000
$235,000
$247,000
$39,000
$398,000
$59,000
$62,000
$264,250
$447,125
$492,500
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$480,000
$312,000
$475,000
$769,900
$375,000
$565,000