- $1,749,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,720 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/26/2023 for $1.67M
bed
bath
Sqft ($801/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2012 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 4,201 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2090 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.0964 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 4201 |
| Year Built | 2012 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Appliances | Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens |
| Exterior | |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 4 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | City Lights, Coastline |
| County | San Diego |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | San Dieguito Union |
| Zoning | R-1 Single Family |
| Directions | Requeza To Quentin Court |
| APN | 2584017600 |
MLS # NDP2300080
MLS # NDP2210832
MLS # NDP2209966
MLS # NDP2209190
MLS # NDP2207982
MLS # NDP2207057
MLS # 180059239
MLS # OC15198490
MLS # 150051039
MLS # 120012939| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 Swamis Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $1,834,000 | 3/2 | 1,883 | 0.01 |
| 501 Beach St, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $1,903,000 | 4/2 | 1,720 | 0.01 |
| 650 Quentin Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $2,203,000 | 3/2 | 2,220 | 0.01 |
| 442 Villa Blanca Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $1,908,000 | 4/2 | 2,181 | 0.02 |
| 507 Beach St, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $1,911,000 | 3/2 | 1,883 | 0.02 |
| 408 Swamis Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $1,784,000 | 4/2 | 1,720 | 0.02 |
| 434 Villa Blanca Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $1,864,000 | 3/2 | 2,130 | 0.02 |
| 654 Quentin Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 | $2,167,000 | 3/2 | 2,090 | 0.02 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$725,000
$1,050,000
$4,850,000
$880,000
$849,999
$776,990
$2,395,000
$750,000
$749,990
$719,000
$898,000
$2,065,000
$2,174,500
$1,694,500
$5,495,000
$650,000
$1,379,450
$890,000
$999,000
$1,499,000
$1,015,000
$865,000
$1,697,000
$1,266,900
$1,146,944
$789,999
$1,799,000
$499,950
$939,000
$2,037,500