- $517,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 3,108 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/28/2016 for $415K
bed
bath
Sqft ($92/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1990 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,630 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Three Or More, Custom Built |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 4500 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1522 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6630 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 4 |
| # Full Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 5 |
| Exterior | |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 6 |
| # Parking Spaces | 6 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room, Primary Bedroom |
| Sewer/ Septic | Unknown |
| Water Source | Other |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Panoramic |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | BLM/National Forest, Hunting, Military Land |
| Walk Score | 7 |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Directions | Lake Gregory Drive To Horst Drive |
| APN | 337292130000 |
MLS # EV20130319
MLS # RW2150604
MLS # EV16711443
MLS # EV15081688
MLS # TR15053149
MLS # IV14035219
MLS # C12067807
MLS # T12022830
MLS # I07082415| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 784 Bergschrund Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $656,000 | 4/3 | 2,946 | 0.01 |
| 780 Bergschrund Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $438,000 | 3/2 | 2,094 | 0.02 |
| 788 Bergschrund Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $547,000 | 3/2 | 1,776 | 0.02 |
| 24537 Horst Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $394,000 | 3/2 | 1,560 | 0.03 |
| 24554 Horst Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $474,000 | 3/2 | 1,818 | 0.03 |
| 779 Bergschrund Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $253,000 | 2/1 | 864 | 0.03 |
| 24548 Horst Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $550,000 | 3/2 | 2,050 | 0.03 |
| 760 Bergstrand, Crestline, CA 92325 | $525,000 | 5/3 | 3,080 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750