- $430,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,344 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/02/2025 after 49 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($253/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1967 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,860 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Ranch, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1973 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1345 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5860 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Bathrooms | Granite Counters |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Other Room(s) | Main Floor Primary Bedroom |
| Kitchen | Granite Counters |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Driveway Level, Garage |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 3 |
| # Parking Spaces | 5 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Level |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Trees/Woods |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | BLM/National Forest, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Park, Watersports, Mountainous |
| Subdivision | San Moritz (SAMO), San Moritz (SAMO) |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Directions | Lake Dr To Edelweiss To Darfo |
| APN | 339021180000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # IG25232979
MLS # IG25116472
MLS # RW24030634
MLS # RW2201310
MLS # EV20160331
MLS # RW2190083
MLS # I07113952
MLS # S481840| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $509,000 | 3/2 | 2,170 | 0.01 |
| 225 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $488,000 | 4/2 | 1,968 | 0.01 |
| 201 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $509,000 | 2/1 | 720 | 0.02 |
| 233 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $470,000 | 3/2 | 1,326 | 0.02 |
| 24755 Edelwiess Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $555,000 | 2/2 | 2,221 | 0.02 |
| 187 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $453,000 | 4/3 | 1,760 | 0.03 |
| 222 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $333,000 | 2/1 | 864 | 0.03 |
| 247 Darfo Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $504,000 | 4/2 | 2,106 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750