- $199,000
- 1Bd
- 1Ba
- 590 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 02/02/2018 for $161K
bed
bath
Sqft ($164/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1932 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,900 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | See Remarks |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 984 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1354 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5900 |
| Year Built | 1932 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Deck |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Wood Burning |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Public |
| Location | |
| View | City Lights, Mountain(s), Ocean, Trees/Woods |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Subdivision | Crestline, Crestline |
| Directions | Cross Streets: Crest Forest |
| APN | 340235340000 |
MLS # RW2100914
MLS # RW2201637
MLS # EV20193299
MLS # EV17264421
MLS # RW2172115
MLS # I10053925
MLS # I529509
MLS # I513685
MLS # P303136| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1381 Valley View Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $367,000 | 3/2 | 1,200 | 0.01 |
| 25116 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $299,000 | 3/1 | 1,428 | 0.02 |
| 1353 Valley View Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $340,000 | 2/2 | 1,678 | 0.03 |
| 25124 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $176,000 | 1/1 | 650 | 0.03 |
| 1395 Valley View Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $340,000 | 3/1 | 1,030 | 0.03 |
| 1348 Valley View Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $275,000 | 3/1 | 1,067 | 0.03 |
| 25112 Grandview Dr #ab, Crestline, CA 92325 | $215,000 | 3/1 | 687 | 0.04 |
| 1349 Valley View Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $747,000 | 4/2 | 2,903 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750