- $200,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 770 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 08/21/2018 for $220K
bed
bath
Sqft ($156/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1958 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,840 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1412 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.0882 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3840 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Other Room(s) | Kitchen |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s) |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | Mountainous |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Zoning | LA/RS-14M |
| Directions | 1230 Bridal, Rimforest |
| APN | 336082510000 |
MLS # CV21190503
MLS # EV21130390
MLS # IV18093884
MLS # EV18028621
MLS # RW2121160
MLS # E12087181
MLS # RW290144
MLS # I08153760
MLS # RW252836| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1224 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $278,000 | 1/1 | 617 | 0.01 |
| 1226 Bridal Path, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $303,000 | 2/2 | 770 | 0.01 |
| 1232 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $389,000 | 2/2 | 1,352 | 0.01 |
| 1224 Bear Springs Rd, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $184,000 | 2/1 | 724 | 0.02 |
| 1236 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $286,000 | 2/1 | 676 | 0.02 |
| 1211 Bear Springs Rd, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $272,000 | 2/1 | 770 | 0.02 |
| 1209 Bear Springs Rd, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $281,000 | 2/1 | 800 | 0.02 |
| 1207 Bear Springs Rd, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $324,000 | 2/2 | 1,300 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$467,000
$450,000
$535,500
$650,000
$669,500
$580,000
$443,990
$590,625
$229,000
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$496,389
$424,000
$486,500
$609,000
$649,900
$950,000
$300,000
$692,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$689,000
$755,990
$619,999
$580,000