- $500,000
- 5Bd
- 4Ba
- 2,288 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 11/20/2023 for $430K
bed
bath
Sqft ($239/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1956 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 9,163 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, Three Or More, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1800 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.2104 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 9163 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Other Room(s) | See Remarks |
| Appliances | Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Carport, Deck |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Wood Burning |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s) |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | Biking, Fishing, Hiking, Lake, Mountainous |
| Subdivision | Crestline (CRES), Crestline (CRES) |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Zoning | CF/RS-14M |
| Directions | Off Lake Gregory Dr |
| APN | 340151160000 |
MLS # IV23186139
MLS # RW2201196
MLS # CV20148453
MLS # IV20080401
MLS # IV19183103
MLS # E09109153
MLS # I08088593
MLS # I519035| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1037 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $347,000 | 3/1 | 751 | 0.02 |
| 1031 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $439,000 | 3/2 | 1,296 | 0.02 |
| 1045 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $278,000 | 2/— | 836 | 0.02 |
| 1030 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $359,000 | 4/2 | 1,548 | 0.03 |
| 1002 Arbula Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $486,000 | 3/2 | 1,740 | 0.03 |
| 1021 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $517,000 | 3/2 | 1,297 | 0.03 |
| 1006 Arbula Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $406,000 | 3/2 | 1,560 | 0.03 |
| 1055 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $306,000 | 3/1 | 864 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750