- $250,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,129 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 09/04/2025 for $320K
bed
bath
Sqft ($213/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1995 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 4,050 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, Custom Built, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Pending |
| Living Area | 1500 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.093 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 4050 |
| Year Built | 1995 |
| Condition | Updated/Remodeled |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Eating Area | In Family Room |
| Laundry | See Remarks |
| Flooring | Vinyl |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Balcony, Storage |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Pillar/Post/Pier |
| Construction | Wood Siding |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Driveway, Gravel, Parking Space |
| Other Structures | Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | Sloped Down, Up Slope From Street |
| Patio/ Porch | Wood |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Electric | Standard |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | City Lights, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | Biking, BLM/National Forest, Dog Park, Fishing, Hiking, Lake, Park, Mountainous, Rural |
| Subdivision | Crestline (CRES), Crestline (CRES) |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Zoning | CF/RS-14M |
| Directions | Travel Up Highway 18, Turn Right On Crest Forest Dr When You Get To Top Town Make A Right On Venus Way, And Keep Right To Turn Onto Toll House Path. |
| APN | 338222010000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | Private Road |
MLS # IG25016930
MLS # RW2301276
MLS # EV21157579
MLS # DW17207771
MLS # IV18220980
MLS # DW18111768
MLS # C12077892| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 Big Tree Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 | $333,000 | 2/2 | 1,146 | 0.01 |
| 1024 Big Tree Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 | $364,000 | 2/1 | 852 | 0.02 |
| 1000 Toll House Path, Crestline, CA 92325 | $330,000 | 2/1 | 1,248 | 0.03 |
| 1014 Venus Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $518,000 | 4/3 | 2,200 | 0.03 |
| 998 Venus Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $544,000 | 4/2 | 2,567 | 0.04 |
| 1036 Big Tree Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 | $316,000 | 1/1 | 864 | 0.04 |
| 984 Toll House Path, Crestline, CA 92325 | $311,000 | 3/2 | 1,932 | 0.04 |
| 1020 Venus Way, Crestline, CA 92325 | $523,000 | 3/2 | 2,070 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750