- $1,425,000
- 3Bd
- 1Ba
- 1,069 Sq Ft
SOLD 06/23/26

Last sold 07/10/2025 for $1.67M
bed
bath
Sqft ($1,234/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1997 | HOA fee $183/month | Lot size 4,050 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Active |
| Living Area | 1353 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.093 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 4050 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| HOA Name | Beachcliff Association, Self Managed |
| HOA Fee | Quarterly, 550 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Gas |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| HOA Amenities | Maintenance Grounds |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Orange |
| Community Features | Suburban |
| Subdivision | Beachcliff, Other (OTHR) |
| Elementary School | Kaiser, KAISER |
| High School | Newport Harbor, NEWHAR |
| Middle School | ENSIGN, Ensign |
| High School District | Newport Mesa Unified |
| Directions | Irvine Ave Right On 21st |
| APN | 42623245 |
MLS # NP25130480
MLS # OC23137004
MLS # OC22182555
MLS # NP15043379
MLS # U6603254
MLS # U6600939
MLS # S422739| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 379 E 21st St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $1,428,000 | 4/2 | 2,811 | 0.01 |
| 381 E 21st St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $1,730,000 | 3/2 | 2,224 | 0.02 |
| 389 E 21st St #a, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $1,709,000 | 2/1 | 925 | 0.02 |
| 395 E 21st St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $2,331,000 | 3/2 | 2,341 | 0.02 |
| 383 E 21st St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $2,175,000 | 3/2 | 2,356 | 0.03 |
| 2085 Tustin Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $1,941,000 | 2/1 | 1,032 | 0.03 |
| 397 E 21st St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $2,227,000 | 3/2 | 2,341 | 0.03 |
| 385 E 21st St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | $1,849,000 | 3/2 | 2,389 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$1,500,000
$4,395,000
$769,000
$1,289,000
$975,000
$1,245,000
$897,986
$1,249,000
$1,600,000
$975,000
$3,595,000
$2,880,000
$839,000
$1,299,950
$1,249,000
$724,950
$675,000
$1,899,000
$1,699,990
$699,000
$368,000
$2,100,000
$499,000
$5,980,000
$1,935,000
$1,250,000
$23,474,000
$1,338,000