- $280,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,200 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 06/16/2017 for $245K
bed
bath
Sqft ($141/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1997 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,970 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1739 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.16 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6969.6 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Bathrooms | Shower In Tub |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Interior Features | Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Ceiling Fan |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Front Yard, Garden, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Tehama |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Corning Union |
| Directions | SOUTH ON MARGUERITE RIGHT ON CHESTNUT HOME ON THE RIGHT |
| APN | 73116011000 |
MLS # CH17050324
MLS # TC200900778
MLS # CH200904441
MLS # TC200801729
MLS # TC200702671
MLS # TC200701612
MLS # TC200700771| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1165 Fig St, Corning, CA 96021 | $327,000 | 3/2 | 1,329 | 0.01 |
| 1145 Fig St, Corning, CA 96021 | $357,000 | 3/2 | 1,329 | 0.02 |
| 406 Chestnut St, Corning, CA 96021 | $347,000 | 3/1 | 1,024 | 0.03 |
| 1125 Fig St, Corning, CA 96021 | $345,000 | 3/2 | 1,329 | 0.04 |
| 1204 Marguerite Ave, Corning, CA 96021 | $227,000 | 2/1 | 933 | 0.04 |
| 1104 Marguerite Ave, Corning, CA 96021 | $297,000 | —/— | — | 0.04 |
| 403 Walnut St, Corning, CA 96021 | $233,000 | —/— | — | 0.04 |
| 315 Walnut St, Corning, CA 96021 | $330,000 | 3/1 | 1,008 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$316,000
$425,000
$430,000
$266,500
$282,500
$249,900
$335,000
$34,500
$709,000
$425,000
$480,000
$429,500
$342,450
$398,000
$492,500
$39,000
$447,125
$275,000
$62,000
$399,000
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$480,000
$312,000
$475,000
$769,900
$565,000
$375,000