- $725,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,064 Sq Ft
SOLD 09/04/26

Last sold 01/14/2022 for $580K
bed
bath
Sqft ($475/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1956 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 4,502 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1220 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1034 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 4502 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | In Kitchen |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| High School District | Compton Unified |
| Zoning | CORL* |
| Directions | N/Rosecrans W/Wilmington |
| APN | 6146011013 |
MLS # PW21232986
MLS # RS15203359
MLS # R1201671
MLS # R1200107
MLS # R1104270
MLS # R1103945
MLS # R1103358
MLS # R1102544
MLS # R1101377
MLS # R1007968
MLS # R1006094
MLS # 10451309
MLS # Z605134
MLS # Y64010
MLS # P128775| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 936 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $623,000 | 3/2 | 952 | 0.01 |
| 942 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $552,000 | 2/1 | 711 | 0.01 |
| 944 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $696,000 | 3/2 | 1,387 | 0.01 |
| 934 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $660,000 | 2/1 | 1,156 | 0.01 |
| 939 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $619,000 | 3/2 | 1,174 | 0.03 |
| 935 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $608,000 | 3/2 | 1,380 | 0.03 |
| 943 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $650,000 | 5/2 | 1,350 | 0.03 |
| 1000 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $583,000 | 2/1 | 1,064 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000