- $220,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 722 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 07/10/2015 for $289K
bed
bath
Sqft ($278/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1936 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,799 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Price / SqFt | 278.21 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1936 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| Other Room(s) | Living Room |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Access Via City Streets |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer In Street |
| Water Source | District/Public |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| Area | RN - Compton N Of Rosecrans, E Of Central |
MLS # SB15011834
MLS # DW13244433
MLS # SR13192800
MLS # Y1104386
MLS # Y1006237
MLS # Y1103426
MLS # Y49289
MLS # Y22386
MLS # 711506| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 930 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $604,000 | 2/1 | 900 | 0.01 |
| 938 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $657,000 | 2/1 | 1,200 | 0.01 |
| 926 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $490,000 | 1/1 | 583 | 0.02 |
| 931 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $564,000 | 3/1 | 755 | 0.02 |
| 942 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $627,000 | 3/1 | 1,026 | 0.02 |
| 939 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $610,000 | 3/2 | 1,160 | 0.02 |
| 935 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $535,000 | 2/1 | 739 | 0.03 |
| 920 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $520,000 | 3/1 | 670 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000