- $220,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 722 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 09/11/2015 for $232K
bed
bath
Sqft ($351/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1951 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,000 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Price / SqFt | 350.68 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| Other Room(s) | See Remarks |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Back Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer In Street |
| Water Source | District/Public |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| Area | RN - Compton N Of Rosecrans, E Of Central |
MLS # IN15158107
MLS # Y1204939
MLS # Y1204110
MLS # Y1202832
MLS # Y1202353
MLS # F11150540
MLS # S606999
MLS # R707355
MLS # Y52003
MLS # Y51415
MLS # Y51125
MLS # Y48487
MLS # Y48195
MLS # Y47942
MLS # P299578| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 909 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $446,000 | 2/1 | 798 | 0 |
| 907 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $555,000 | 2/2 | 942 | 0.01 |
| 917 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $522,000 | 2/1 | 616 | 0.02 |
| 903 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $577,000 | 2/1 | 758 | 0.02 |
| 919 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $520,000 | 2/1 | 616 | 0.02 |
| 912 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $566,000 | 3/1 | 817 | 0.02 |
| 914 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $609,000 | 3/1 | 817 | 0.02 |
| 847 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $599,000 | 3/2 | 1,075 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000