- $376,500
- 1Bd
- 1Ba
- 480 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/01/2017 for $305K
bed
bath
Sqft ($365/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1951 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,010 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 836 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3010 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Laundry | In Garage |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Street Lighting |
| High School District | Compton Unified |
| Zoning | CORL* |
| Directions | Wilmington / El Segundo |
| APN | 6146006013 |
MLS # DW17199605
MLS # OC16088669
MLS # R1203118
MLS # R1202064
MLS # R1201151
MLS # C11101282
MLS # C11056670
MLS # P597799
MLS # P397487
MLS # P390836
MLS # P387676
MLS # P331898
MLS # Y10799
MLS # R2840| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 847 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $618,000 | 3/2 | 1,078 | 0 |
| 903 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $510,000 | 2/1 | 674 | 0.01 |
| 845 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $609,000 | 3/2 | 1,383 | 0.01 |
| 907 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $681,000 | 3/3 | 1,726 | 0.01 |
| 909 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $636,000 | 3/2 | 1,043 | 0.02 |
| 902 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $554,000 | 2/2 | 1,030 | 0.03 |
| 913 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $523,000 | 2/1 | 758 | 0.03 |
| 844 W 131st St, Compton, CA 90222 | $613,000 | 3/1 | 1,134 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000