- $220,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 722 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 03/14/2016 for $265K
bed
bath
Sqft ($203/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1962 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,787 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1308 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3787 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | Back Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Street Lighting |
| Directions | East On Rosecranse Right On Wilmington Left Onto 132nd St Cross Streets: Wilmington |
| APN | 6146013026 |
MLS # DW15201919
MLS # DW15164540
MLS # WS15144370
MLS # DW15002792
MLS # DW15109918
MLS # DW14220331
MLS # PW13050230
MLS # Y1003763
MLS # Y1000867
MLS # 09404707
MLS # S486795
MLS # P482587
MLS # R30621| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 828 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $656,000 | 3/2 | 1,376 | 0 |
| 832 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $597,000 | 3/1 | 1,041 | 0.01 |
| 824 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $672,000 | 4/2 | 1,489 | 0.01 |
| 825 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $626,000 | 4/2 | 1,300 | 0.03 |
| 827 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $637,000 | 4/2 | 1,280 | 0.03 |
| 840 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $611,000 | 2/1 | 1,188 | 0.03 |
| 819 W 133rd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $561,000 | 3/1 | 937 | 0.03 |
| 827 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 | $494,000 | 2/1 | 619 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000