- $220,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 722 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/19/2017 for $285K
bed
bath
Sqft ($385/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1952 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 2,450 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 741 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.05 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 2450 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Other Room(s) | Converted Bedroom |
| Appliances | Microwave |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Back Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Zoning | CORM* |
| Directions | Wilmington Turn Right Onto Cressey Your Destination Will Be On Your Left |
| APN | 6153008017 |
MLS # SB16716489
MLS # SB16182093
MLS # SB15249071
MLS # RS14029240
MLS # RS14011421
MLS # Y1206346
MLS # P469041| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 623 W Cressey St, Compton, CA 90222 | $520,000 | 2/1 | 741 | 0 |
| 627 W Cressey St, Compton, CA 90222 | $650,000 | 3/2 | 1,276 | 0.01 |
| 617 W Cressey St, Compton, CA 90222 | $563,000 | 3/2 | 1,052 | 0.02 |
| 633 W Cressey St, Compton, CA 90222 | $630,000 | 3/3 | 1,358 | 0.02 |
| 620 W Peach St, Compton, CA 90222 | $639,000 | 3/1 | 740 | 0.02 |
| 626 W Peach St, Compton, CA 90222 | $514,000 | 2/1 | 893 | 0.02 |
| 624 W Peach St, Compton, CA 90222 | $525,000 | 2/1 | 696 | 0.02 |
| 615 W Cressey St, Compton, CA 90222 | $593,000 | 3/2 | 1,025 | 0.02 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000