- $490,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 896 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/12/2007 for $398K
bed
bath
Sqft ($299/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1972 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,800 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1330 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.09 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3800 |
| Year Built | 1972 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | In Kitchen |
| Exterior | |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer Paid |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Subdivision | Unknown, Unknown |
| High School District | Compton Unified |
| APN | 6153013011 |
MLS # DW19093937
MLS # PW17040205
MLS # SB15265073
MLS # DW13092324
MLS # DW13027052
MLS # Y1206386
MLS # Y1205500
MLS # Y1204531
MLS # Y1203539
MLS # I12026404
MLS # P541821
MLS # P284756
MLS # P269394
MLS # R11118
MLS # P162431| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 W Plum St, Compton, CA 90222 | $639,000 | 4/2 | 1,330 | 0.01 |
| 524 W Plum St, Compton, CA 90222 | $634,000 | 2/1 | 896 | 0.01 |
| 514 W Plum St, Compton, CA 90222 | $592,000 | 3/2 | 1,145 | 0.02 |
| 528 W Plum St, Compton, CA 90222 | $646,000 | 3/2 | 872 | 0.02 |
| 525 W Cherry St, Compton, CA 90222 | $594,000 | 3/1 | 1,006 | 0.02 |
| 521 W Cherry St, Compton, CA 90222 | $625,000 | 3/1 | 912 | 0.02 |
| 527 W Cherry St, Compton, CA 90222 | $585,000 | 3/1 | 1,006 | 0.02 |
| 515 W Cherry St, Compton, CA 90222 | $755,000 | 4/1 | 2,637 | 0.02 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000