- $455,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 788 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/11/2006 for $380K
bed
bath
Sqft ($356/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1948 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,746 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1068 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.09 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3746 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | In Kitchen |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Driveway |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer Paid |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Subdivision | Unknown, Unknown |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| APN | 6152014015 |
MLS # SB14096810
MLS # SB14096797
MLS # Y1100201
MLS # S10066683
MLS # S09124015
MLS # S08171783
MLS # Y708194
MLS # R61759
MLS # S423178
MLS # S421251
MLS # R14690| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2103 E Knopf St, Compton, CA 90222 | $732,000 | 4/4 | 1,884 | 0 |
| 2111 E Knopf St, Compton, CA 90222 | $518,000 | 2/1 | 716 | 0.01 |
| 2101 E Knopf St, Compton, CA 90222 | $693,000 | 4/4 | 1,656 | 0.01 |
| 13130 S Aranbe Ave, Compton, CA 90222 | $819,000 | 4/3 | 2,234 | 0.02 |
| 2104 E Wayside St, Compton, CA 90222 | $562,000 | 3/2 | 824 | 0.02 |
| 2119 E Knopf St, Compton, CA 90222 | $498,000 | 3/1 | 817 | 0.02 |
| 2110 E Wayside St, Compton, CA 90222 | $508,000 | 3/1 | 861 | 0.03 |
| 13139 S Aranbe Ave, Compton, CA 90222 | $464,000 | 2/1 | 640 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000