- $689,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,298 Sq Ft
Open SUN 10-1
Last sold 04/15/2014 for $137K
bed
bath
Sqft ($179/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1951 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 2,460 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 767 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.056 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 2460 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 1 |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | Front Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Bonus Room |
| Water Source | Public |
| Inclusions | Anything Attached To The Property |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | City Lights |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Street Lights |
| Directions | Cross Streets: Oleander St. |
| APN | 6152017010 |
MLS # SB19273171
MLS # IV15038677
MLS # IV15033344
MLS # IV15013332
MLS # IV14262362
MLS # IV14249033
MLS # IV14228496
MLS # IV14204483
MLS # IV14177658
MLS # IV14116031
MLS # IV14096092
MLS # MB14009403
MLS # Y1004635
MLS # P280652
MLS # P295074
MLS # M210941
MLS # M209912
MLS # R13158
MLS # 728171| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 E Nord St, Compton, CA 90222 | $672,000 | 3/2 | 1,197 | 0 |
| 2030 E Nord St, Compton, CA 90222 | $677,000 | 3/2 | 1,197 | 0.01 |
| 2042 E Nord St, Compton, CA 90222 | $581,000 | 4/1 | 1,140 | 0.01 |
| 2044 E Nord St, Compton, CA 90222 | $600,000 | 2/1 | 693 | 0.02 |
| 2024 E Nord St, Compton, CA 90222 | $562,000 | 3/2 | 1,008 | 0.02 |
| 2043 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222 | $605,000 | 3/2 | 1,076 | 0.02 |
| 2039 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222 | $566,000 | 2/1 | 1,017 | 0.02 |
| 2035 E Lucien St, Compton, CA 90222 | $594,000 | 3/2 | 1,038 | 0.02 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000