- $220,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 722 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 11/09/2009 for $245K
bed
bath
Sqft ($243/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1942 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 9,450 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Ceiling Fan(s), None |
| Heating | Floor Furnace |
| Levels/Style | One Level, Bungalow |
| MLS # | F1814962 |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 9450 |
| Tax (Mello-Roos) | No |
| Year Built | 1942 |
| Condition | Updated/Remodeled |
| Interior | |
| Bathroom Desc | Shower Over Tub, Tile |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | Granite Counters, Remodeled |
| Flooring | Ceramic Tile, Hardwood |
| Appliances | Dishwasher |
| Accessibility Features | Grab Bars In Bathroom(s), No Interior Steps |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Exterior | Stucco |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Desc | Garage Is Detached |
| Fencing | Brick Wall, Chain Link, Wrought Iron |
| Lot Desc | Sidewalks |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sprinklers | Front, Rear, Sprinkler Timer |
| Water | District/Public |
| Sewer/ Septic | In Street |
| Pool | No Pool |
| Spa Desc | None |
| Location | |
| View | No View |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Area | Compton N Of Rosecrans, E Of Central (RN) |
| School District | Compton Unified |
| APN | 6145007016 |
| Directions | South Of El Segundo, East Of Central, West Of Wilmington |
| Zoning | CORM |
MLS # F1814962
MLS # F1805841
MLS # N09013826
MLS # F1796007
MLS # N08154505
MLS # F1787038
MLS # S08066604
MLS # G101340
MLS # S960912
MLS # S946534| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1514 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $732,000 | 3/1 | 1,210 | 0.01 |
| 1502 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $654,000 | 3/1 | 1,052 | 0.02 |
| 2316 N Slater Ave, Compton, CA 90222 | $676,000 | 3/1 | 1,032 | 0.02 |
| 1509 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $802,000 | 3/2 | 1,447 | 0.03 |
| 1416 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $671,000 | 3/1 | 1,065 | 0.03 |
| 1501 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $830,000 | 4/2 | 1,552 | 0.03 |
| 1519 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $706,000 | 2/1 | 1,010 | 0.04 |
| 1412 W 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 | $656,000 | 3/1 | 1,010 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$639,900
$1,245,000
$889,000
$750,000
$729,900
$799,000
$750,000
$484,500
$912,500
$1,079,000
$627,500
$675,000
$625,000
$699,000
$735,000
$3,595,000
$760,000
$969,000
$749,900
$677,000
$368,000
$930,000
$5,897,500
$917,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,999,000
$640,500
$1,575,000
$1,699,000