- $549,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 3,149 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 06/23/2023 for $599K
bed
bath
Sqft ($186/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1940 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.3 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Three Or More, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 3216 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.3035 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 13220 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 4 |
| # Full Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 6 |
| Eating Area | Dining Room |
| Flooring | Laminate |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Granite Counters, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs To Attic, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Gravel, Paved, Unpaved, Garage |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 3 |
| # Parking Spaces | 5 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft |
| Patio/ Porch | Deck |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic Type Unknown |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s), Trees/Woods |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | BLM/National Forest, Hiking |
| Subdivision | Crestline (CRES), Crestline (CRES) |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Zoning | CF/RS-14M |
| Directions | Hwy 18 To Crestline Rd To Crest Forest Dr To Hillcrest Dr |
| APN | 344112100000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | County Road |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # HD23056984
MLS # HD23000442
MLS # RW250714
MLS # RW2101065
MLS # SW21053887
MLS # EV19057667
MLS # CV17094681
MLS # E12085672
MLS # I10059474
MLS # E08098338| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22794 Ponderosa Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $475,000 | 5/2 | 2,150 | 0.03 |
| 959 Hillcrest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $352,000 | 3/1 | 1,252 | 0.05 |
| 22846 Ponderosa Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $635,000 | 4/2 | 3,100 | 0.07 |
| 22726 Ponderosa Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $303,000 | 2/1 | 1,054 | 0.08 |
| 22734 Ponderosa Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $339,000 | 3/2 | 1,438 | 0.08 |
| 22771 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $658,000 | 2/2 | 2,292 | 0.08 |
| 22722 Ponderosa Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $351,000 | 4/2 | 1,200 | 0.09 |
| 22761 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $474,000 | 3/2 | 2,064 | 0.1 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750