- $380,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 811 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 11/08/2013 for $345K
bed
bath
Sqft ($336/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1951 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,798 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Other |
| Heating | Other |
| Levels/Style | One Level |
| MLS # | SR13177433 |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.156 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6798 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Other Room(s) | FamilyRoom |
| Fireplace Desc | Family Room |
| Exterior | |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Desc | Sidewalks |
| Lot Location | Corner Lot |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water | Water District, Public |
| Sewer/ Septic | Unknown |
| Pool | No Pool |
| Location | |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Area | Arleta (ARL) |
| APN | 2647028012 |
MLS # SR13177433
MLS # F11103385
MLS # F11029839
MLS # F1857518
MLS # F1769983
MLS # B2102781
MLS # B2102684
MLS # B2102339
MLS # F1747211
MLS # F1742338
MLS # F1712033
MLS # FR2025828
MLS # FR2007272| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14424 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $810,000 | 3/1 | 1,367 | 0.03 |
| 14411 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $768,000 | 3/1 | 1,026 | 0.03 |
| 14417 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $800,000 | 2/2 | 1,326 | 0.03 |
| 14430 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $760,000 | 3/2 | 1,144 | 0.04 |
| 14425 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $750,000 | 3/1 | 1,065 | 0.04 |
| 14429 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $1,049,000 | 2/2 | 1,144 | 0.05 |
| 14436 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $770,000 | 3/1 | 1,026 | 0.05 |
| 14342 Pinney St, Arleta, CA 91331 | $739,000 | 3/1 | 1,148 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$772,450
$720,000
$700,000
$1,245,000
$799,500
$472,450
$1,149,450
$1,149,000
$874,500
$889,000
$699,500
$665,200
$3,595,000
$859,000
$1,149,900
$595,000
$725,000
$699,000
$799,500
$1,299,500
$749,000
$660,400
$720,000
$1,149,450
$915,250
$5,999,000
$949,000
$1,275,500
$1,895,000