- $1,270,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,260 Sq Ft
SOLD 05/19/26

Last sold 09/30/2026 after 176 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($347/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1973 | HOA fee $180/month | Lot size 2.5 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 3112 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 2.5 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 108900 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| HOA Name | Palo Verde Ranch, Palo Verde Ranch |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 180 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 5 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Appliances | 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher |
| Interior Features | Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 2-5 Units/Acre, Garden |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Bonus Room, Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic Type Unknown |
| Water Source | Public |
| HOA Amenities | Playground, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Picnic Area |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s) |
| County | San Diego |
| Community Features | Horse Trails, Biking, Hiking, Fishing, Lake, Park |
| High School District | Grossmont Union |
| Directions | 8 East |
| APN | 4043000600 |
MLS # ND26082439
MLS # PTP2302663
MLS # PTP2301825
MLS # PTP2204480
MLS # PTP2203232
MLS # PTP2202404
MLS # PTP2201798
MLS # 160020825| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2370 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,020,000 | 3/2 | 1,699 | 0.05 |
| 2970 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,182,000 | 2/3 | 2,546 | 0.06 |
| 2960 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,293,000 | 3/2 | 2,823 | 0.06 |
| 2307 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,262,000 | 3/3 | 2,260 | 0.07 |
| 3080 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,183,000 | 3/2 | 2,528 | 0.07 |
| 2286-88 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,413,000 | 5/3 | 3,260 | 0.08 |
| 3055 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,136,000 | 3/2 | 2,502 | 0.09 |
| 3045 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901 | $1,257,000 | 2/2 | 2,310 | 0.11 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$899,795
$1,050,000
$749,990
$750,000
$725,000
$879,990
$729,000
$1,097,500
$699,000
$749,900
$650,000
$677,000
$682,500
$2,174,500
$781,882
$2,065,000
$790,000
$775,000
$748,000
$898,000
$1,015,000
$865,000
$939,000
$760,000
$789,999
$1,266,900
$2,037,500
$1,799,000
$944,950
$1,249,900