0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC
Franklin, GA 30217

7.40 Acres
7.4+/- WOODED ACRES IN THE COUNTRY. Use for hunting, camping, or build a home. Purchase includes a 0.16 or 1/33rd share of another tract for a lake site (per county).
  • Zipcode: 30217
  • Days on Movoto: 56
  • Year Built:
  • HOA:
  • $/Sqft:
  • Lot: 7.40 Acres
  • Property Type: Land
  • MLS#: 8068411
  • MLS:
  • Listing Office: LINDSEY'S INC., REALTORS
  • Listing Broker: Robert Hinely
  • Movoto last checked Georgia for new data 2 hours ago
  • Georgia last updated this listing 4 weeks ago

Property Features for 0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC , Franklin


Property History for 0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC, Franklin

Sep 1, 2016
Schedule a Viewing of 0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC, Franklin

Mortgage Calculator for 0 Ferry Road #7.56AC, Franklin

Edit the averages shown below to see the payment that works best for you.

Real Estate Market Statistics of 0 Ferry Road #7.56AC , Franklin

Franklin, Georgia

Total Inventory For Sale

28 Homes

0% m/m +21% y/y

Median List Price


0% m/m +20% y/y

Median Days On Market

83 Days

+2% m/m +29% y/y

Median House Size

1,909 Sqft

0% m/m 0% y/y

Median Price Per Square Foot

$84 /Sqft

0% m/m -8% y/y

Median Price

As of , there are 28 properties listed for sale in ZIP code 30217 and 28 properties listed for sale in the city of Franklin, GA. Those 28 properties include 28 single family homes and 0 condos. This property at 0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC in 30217 is currently listed for $26,460. This is 85% below the median price of $179,900 for Franklin and 85% below the median of $179,900 for 30217. 0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC is approximately — square feet, which is 100% below the Franklin median of 1,909 and 100% below the 30217 ZIP code median of 1,909. This property's price per Sqft is —, which is 100% below the median price in 30217 of $84 and 100% below the Franklin median of $84 per Sqft.

New Listings in Franklin

This land house is located at 0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC. It is listed on 09/01/2016 for $26,460.

0 Ferry Rd #7.56AC has been on the market for 56 days. The median days on the market for properties in this area is 83 with a median list price of $179,900 and median cost per square foot of $84. It's currently listed as active under the MLS #8068411.

View more active properties in this area. Or connect with a top-rated Movoto agent to learn more about Franklin market trends and buying this home and other homes like it.
Franklin Agent

I'm happy to give you a quick call to answer all your questions about this home and schedule a tour.